pic4 pic3 pic1 pic2 pic5
CONGRATULATIONS!!!

Suwannee County Schools'
Teacher of the Year

Mrs. Mary Check-Cason



School-related Employee of the Year
Carla Williams
Principal's Corner
   

 

  Jay Jolicoeur,  Principal
647-4501


SCHOOL HOURS:

7:45-3:00


 


   
Nurse's Corner
  • Reminder to parents

    Students entering 7th grade in 2014-15 are reminded that a TDAP shot is required before beginning school in August of 2014.  Get your shot now and avoid the crowds.

     

NO Bullying!
Watch Dogs
READING
Federal PRograms Meeting

Suwannee District Schools

2014-2015

Federal Program Planning Meeting

 

Suwannee District Schools 2014-2015 Federal Programs: NCLB/Title I Basic, Title I School Improvement, Title I Part C, Title II Part A, Title III ESOL, Title VI, Title X, and Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (IDEA) planning meeting will be Monday, February 24, 2014 at 5:30 P.M. in the Suwannee County School Board Meeting Room, 702 Second Street, NW, Live Oak.  All staff, parents, community members, private schools, and other stakeholders who have an interest in the above referenced programs are encouraged to attend and provide input into the planning of next year’s applications.  Information about the NCLB Choice Program for 2014-2015 school year will also be provided.  For more information, please call Lila Goodgame Udell, Federal Programs Director, at 647-4638 or Elizabeth Simpson, Student Services Director, at 647-4631.

 

UPCOMING EVENTS
Microsoft Certifications

Microsoft Certifications
 


Word:        
          Robert Russell
          Kitty Song
          Josh White
          Tara Sangster
           Maggie Reaves
          William Chen
           Courtney Sasso
           Erica Braga
          Bethany Williams

PowerPoint:    
        

        Lindsey
        Dylan
        Erica
Allen
Bailey
Braga
        Dan  Chantarat
        William  Chen
        Timothy  Choe
        Heather  Curtis
        Kylie  DeGarmo
        Hunter  Fields
        Jordan  Fouts
        Jasmen  Garling
        Emily  Hendrickson
        Katelynne
        John
Horton
Howard
        Rylee  Kearce
        Tristen  Kiser
       Cheyenne
        Hayley
Markham
Mcclain
        Hueston  Morrill
        Logan  Moseley
        Christopher
       Aferia
Owens
Philmore
        Bryce  Puckett
        Robert
        Kitty
        Tara
Russell
Song
Sangster
        Shawn  Smith
        Josh
        Blake
Sturdivant
Tedder
        Joshua  White
        Bethany  Williams
        Joshua  Wink
        Will
         Taylor
Wood
Woods
        Alexia
        Cassandra
Young
Ziemba

Excel Test:
        Robert Russell
Outlook:
        Robert Russell
One Note
        Robert Russell


YEARBOOKS

ORDER YEARBOOK ONLINE

ORDER YEARBOOK ONLINE
SMS Yearbooks may be pre-ordered at the special price of $40.00. Yearbooks may be ordered from the SMS website, through Miss Jennifer Campbell or at the front desk. Order your yearbook now at this discounted price through April 30. The price will increase to $45.00 on May 1.

ESE PARENT SURVEY
Boxtops
LUNCH
FFA

Congratulations to FFA member

Cassidy Monroe
for winning 2nd place in the Soil and Water Speech Contest last Thursday.

 

NEWSLETTER
FCAT Shirts for Sale
FCAT DYNASTY shirts
$15.00

Suggestion Box Form
Student Name *
Student Grade *
Parent Name *
Parent Email *
Parent Phone *
Questions/Comments *
Photo Gallery
 
Students of the Week
January

Teacher of the Month

Robyn Bonds


Students of the Month:

 6A Aniya Baker
 7A Kimberly Soto-Chavez
8A Mason Baltazar-Bagui
 6B Peyton Hilyer
 7B Olivia Dunlap
 8B Nayleen Pecina
 6C Tyree Taylor
 7C Dalton Croft
8C  Hannah Lane


December

Teacher of the Month

Deanna Horton

Students of the Month

6A        Hayley Gray                           7A        Ashton Kelton              8A        Joseph Boyer 

6B        Suzie Gonzalez                       7B        Sarah Lee                   8B        Dylan Bailey   

6C       Katie Parris                             7C       Ruby Gonzalez           8C       Nick Cline      

November

Teacher of the Month

Cara Disken

Students of the Month


6A Hayley Gray, 6B Eriel Gonzalez, 6C Katie Parris
7A Annie Littleton, 7B Bo Bonds, 7C Mallory Fernald
8A Kaliegh Foster, 8B Melody Descarreaux, 8C Luke McIntosh

October

Teacher of the Month
Angel Hicks

Students of the Month


6A        Tori Lane                     7A        Mitzi Lugo                    8A        Lillian Saldana

6B        Jessica Martin             7B        Hunter Merola             8B        Luis Duarte                

6C       Cynthia Cruz               7C       Lexie Lanier                8C       Cassidy Monroe

  September
Teacher of the Month

Kaffa Owens

  Students of the Month


6A        Jada Baker                   7A        Ronnie Layton               8A        Blake Tedder                

6B        Merlin Leal                    7B        Samantha Napolean      8B        Timothy Choe               

6C        Jaaron McCray              7C        Luke Jernigan                8C        John Taylor